U.S. Bankruptcy Court Directs Turnover of Chapter 15 Debtor's Assets for Administration in Foreign Bankruptcy Proceeding
[…] Under section 1521(b), the court may "at the request of the foreign representative,
entrust the distribution of all or part of the debtor's assets located in the United States to the foreign representative or another person, including an examiner, authorized by the court, provided that the court is satisfied that the interests of creditors in the United States are sufficiently protected."